Friday, 30 November 2012

Shahrukh Khan Video Songs.......in HD

                            Shah Rukh Khan

Date of Birth : 2 November 1965, New Delhi, India
Nickname
King Khan
SRK
The Badshah of Bollywood
Shahrukh
The King of Bollywood
 
Height :  5' 8" (1.73 m)  
Mini Biography Sharukh Khan was born on 2 November 1965 in New Delhi, India. He married Gauri Khan on 25 October 1991. They have two children, son Aryan Khan (b. 1997), and daughter Suhana (b. 2000). Khan started out his career by appearing in several television serials during 1988-1990. He made his film debut with the commercially successful Deewana (1992). He began to achieve success at the box office from his villainous roles in films such as Darr (1993), Baazigar (1993), and Anjaam (1994). During his years in the Indian film industry, he won seven Filmfare best actor awards and had significant box-office success. Some of his films include Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998), Om Shanti Om (2007), and Chak De India! (2007). While he does his romantic scenes during songs or in his films, he copies the style of Rajesh Khanna, and his acting style has influences of his inspirations--Dilip Kumar and Rajesh Khanna.

                                                                  Video Songs
1.Kuch Kuch Hota Hai - Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)



2.Jaadu Teri Nazar - Darr (1993)


3.Kal Ho Naa Ho - Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003)


4.Mehandi Laga Ke - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)





 5.Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008)



6.Tere Liye Hum Hai Jiye - Veer Zaara (2004)


7.Tujhe Dekha To - Darr (1993)


8.Tujhe Yaad Na Meri Aayee - Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)


9.Jag Soona Soona Lage - Om Shanti Om (2007)


10.Mere Khwabon Mein - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)



11.Chammak Challo - Ra.One (2011) 


12. Its Criminal - Ra.One (2011)


13.Main Yahaan Hoon - Veer Zaara (2004)


14.Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008)

 

15.Raftaarein - Ra.One (2011)


16.Humko Humise Chura Lo - Mohabbatein (2000)


17.O Dholna - Dil to Pagal Hai  (1997)


18. Marjaani Marjaani - Billu Barber (2009)


19.Haule Haule - Rab Ne Banadi Jodi (2008)


20.Mere Khwabon Mein Jo Aaye - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)


                                 Images
























   Hope You All Like It....................^_^